Puerto Escondido

A collection of 23 places curated by mio user

Places in this collection

  1. Playa Coral

    attraction

    Del Pacífico Norte, Bacocho, 71983 Puerto Escondido, Oax., Mexico

    A perfect beach to swim at with crystal clear water, usually not that crowded.

    Playa CoralView on Google Maps
  2. Guiño Café

    cafe

    Brisas de Zicatela, Mexico

    One of the favorite cafes, with locations in Zicatela and La Punta. Try their coco latte.

    Guiño CaféView on Google Maps
  3. Chicama La casa del surfer

    restaurant

    Nayarit esquina Benito Juárez colonia, Brisas de Zicatela, 70934 Puerto Escondido, Oax., Mexico

    Serves super fresh food, the best grilled fish tacos, and the best acai in Puerto Escondido.

    Chicama La casa del surferView on Google Maps
  4. Playa Carrizalillo

    attraction

    Oaxaca, Mexico

    One of the best beaches with the most beautiful waters, perfect for swimming.

    Playa CarrizalilloView on Google Maps
  5. Hotel Humano

    accommodation

    Brisas de Zicatela, Mexico

    Best place to grab a drink and watch the sunset.

    Hotel HumanoView on Google Maps
  6. Pacifica Radio

    restaurant

    Nogales s/n, Los Tamarindos, 70934 Puerto Escondido, Oax., Mexico

    A favorite spot for brunch with amazing food for dinner, a hidden gem.

    Pacifica RadioView on Google Maps
  7. La Punta Zicatela

    attraction

    Heroes Oaxaqueños 33, Brisas de Zicatela, 70934 Brisas de Zicatela, Oax., Mexico

    Walk down the main road to the beach to see everyone out for sunset.

    La Punta ZicatelaView on Google Maps
  8. Sommo

    restaurant

    Nayarit y Nuevo Leon, Heroes Oaxaqueños entre calles, Brisas de Zicatela, 70934 Puerto Escondido, Oax., Mexico

    Perfect place to go after dinner to dance, usually best between 9 and 11 PM.

    SommoView on Google Maps
  9. Chicama

    restaurant

    Alejandro Cárdenas Peralta s/n, Brisas de Zicatela, 70934 Brisas de Zicatela, Oax., Mexico

    One of the best restaurants in La Punta, with a great vibe and delicious Peruvian food.

    ChicamaView on Google Maps
  10. Playa Zicatela

    attraction

    Oaxaca, Mexico

    Amazing spot for a morning walk and to watch the surfers.

    Playa ZicatelaView on Google Maps
  11. Mar InnA Cafe Restaurante Bar

    restaurant

    VW4F+WF, Hidalgo, 71983 Puerto Escondido, Oax.

    Restaurant with ocean views, serving tostadas.

    Mar InnA Cafe Restaurante BarView on Google Maps
  12. Sirilo

    restaurant

    Oaxaca, Mexico

    Aguachile verde

    SiriloView on Google Maps
  13. Restaurant Tierra del Sol

    restaurant

    Reforma 411, RUTA INDEPENDENCIA, Centro, 68000 Oaxaca de Juárez, Oax., Mexico

    Traditional Oaxaca food

    Restaurant Tierra del SolView on Google Maps
  14. La Jicara Bar

    bar

    Curtidurías 220, Barrio de Jalatlaco, 68080 Oaxaca de Juárez, Oax., Mexico

    Unique cocktails and chapulines (grasshoppers)

    La Jicara BarView on Google Maps
  15. Levadura de Olla Restaurante

    restaurant

    C. de Manuel García Vigil 304, RUTA INDEPENDENCIA, Centro, 68000 Oaxaca de Juárez, Oax., Mexico

    Traditional Oaxaca food

    Levadura de Olla RestauranteView on Google Maps
  16. Chuchaqui

    cafe

    Alejandro Cárdenas Peralta, Brisas de Zicatela, 70934 Brisas de Zicatela, Oax., Mexico

    Matcha coffee and breakfast arepas

    ChuchaquiView on Google Maps
  17. Bamba Bar

    bar

    Calle Alejandro Cardenas Peralta Pasillo 1 A un costado de La Olita frente ala playa Brisas de Zicatela, La Punta, 70934 Puerto Escondido, Oax., Mexico

    Everything is fuego (spicy)

    Bamba BarView on Google Maps
  18. Poke Your Way

    restaurant

    Alejandro cardenas, la punta de zicatela, 70934 Puerto Escondido, Oax., Mexico

    Build your own poke bowl

    Poke Your WayView on Google Maps
  19. Nodo Brewery

    bar

    Guerrero 151, Brisas de Zicatela, 70934 Brisas de Zicatela, Oax., Mexico

    Sandia + ahi tostadas

    Nodo BreweryView on Google Maps
  20. Dura at Mandala Club

    bar

    Calle del Morro Esq Delfines, Playa Zicatela, 70934 Puerto Escondido, Oax., Mexico

    Party location for Friday.

    Dura at Mandala ClubView on Google Maps